>
Sweden

Hop On Hop Off in Sweden

Red Sightseeing: Stockholm Hop-On, Hop-Off Bus Tour (72H Pass)
Red Sightseeing: Stockholm Hop-On, Hop-Off Bus Tour (72H Pass)
Red Sightseeing: Stockholm Hop-On, Hop-Off Bus Tour (72H Pass)
Top Seller

Red Sightseeing: Stockholm Hop-On, Hop-Off Bus Tour (72H Pass)

  • Discover Stockholm's famous sites with ease on the Hop on Hop off Bus.
  • Hop on and hop off at your own pace, exploring the Royal Palace, Vasa Museum, Gamla Stan, and more.
  • Enjoy the comfort of retractable roof buses, ideal for both sunny and gloomy days.
  • Learn about the city with audio-guides available in multiple languages.
  • Speed up or take your time – the bus accommodates your schedule for a stress-free sightseeing experience.
  • Mobile Vouchers are accepted (No need to print tickets)!
  • Discover Stockholm's famous sites with ease on the Hop on Hop off Bus.
  • Hop on and hop off at your own pace, exploring the Royal Palace, Vasa Museum, Gamla Stan, and more.
  • Enjoy the comfort of retractable roof buses, ideal for both sunny and gloomy days.
  • Learn about the city with audio-guides available in multiple languages.
  • Speed up or take your time – the bus accommodates your schedule for a stress-free sightseeing experience.
  • Mobile Vouchers are accepted (No need to print tickets)!
Read more Less
  • 72-Hours Hop-On, Hop-Off Bus Ticket
  • Audio Guide in 14 languages: Chinese, German, Spanish, Finnish, French, English, Hebrew, Hindi, Italian, Japanese, Portuguese, Russian, Swedish, Arabic
  • Headphones to listen to the audio-guide
  • Free Wi-Fi on-board
First Bus: 10:00am, Last Bus: 06:25pm (Last bus departs stop 1 at 05.20)
Frequency: Every 45 minutes.
Full Loop: (Approx.) 90 minutes.
Departure Location: Tegelbacken.
(Please check calendar to know about the availability)
Wheelchair Accessible: Yes
Wi-Fi Onboard: Yes
Pet/ Animal friendly: Smaller and medium-sized dogs are normally welcome on the buses. If there are allergic people on board, passengers with dogs may be asked to be seated in a specific area of the bus or asked to join another tour.
Cruise ship passenger information:
RED Sightseeing buses meet all cruise ships visiting Stockholm upon arrival including Frihamnen (F634, F650, and F658) and Stadsgården (S167) from 08:00am. All buses then operate the port all day as part of the regular route.
Complimentary ear phones are provided, or you are welcome to use your own wired earphones with a jack connector.
Tours operate in all weather, rain or shine. Refunds due to weather will not be granted unless the service is suspended as a result of weather.
Disclaimer: Due to traffic issues, public holidays, weather conditions, cruise ship arrivals and unforeseen circumstances, there might be sudden changes in the route or on the schedule. In "normal times" Stockholm is a busy city, especially during special events, summer holidays and at weekends. Traffic congestion and road closures - may cause delays, reduced frequency and changes to the route. We’ll do all we can to provide a smooth and frequent service!
Wheelchair Accessible: Yes
Wi-Fi Onboard: Yes
Pet/ Animal friendly: Smaller and medium-sized dogs are normally welcome on the buses. If there are allergic people on board, passengers with dogs may be asked to be seated in a specific area of the bus or asked to join another tour.
Cruise ship passenger information:
RED Sightseeing buses meet all cruise ships visiting Stockholm upon arrival including Frihamnen (F634, F650, and F658) and Stadsgården (S167) from 08:00am. All buses then operate the port all day as part of the regular route.
Complimentary ear phones are provided, or you are welcome to use your own wired earphones with a jack connector.
Tours operate in all weather, rain or shine. Refunds due to weather will not be granted unless the service is suspended as a result of weather.
Disclaimer: Due to traffic issues, public holidays, weather conditions, cruise ship arrivals and unforeseen circumstances, there might be sudden changes in the route or on the schedule. In "normal times" Stockholm is a busy city, especially during special events, summer holidays and at weekends. Traffic congestion and road closures - may cause delays, reduced frequency and changes to the route. We’ll do all we can to provide a smooth and frequent service!
Read more
No Cancellation Charges up to 24 hours before the chosen travel date. 100% cancellation fee will apply if cancelled within 24 hours of travel date.
from
US$ 39.53
per person
View Details
Free Cancellation
Instant Confirmation
Mobile Ticket
Paper Voucher
City Sightseeing: Stockholm Hop-On, Hop-Off Bus Tour
City Sightseeing: Stockholm Hop-On, Hop-Off Bus Tour
City Sightseeing: Stockholm Hop-On, Hop-Off Bus Tour

City Sightseeing: Stockholm Hop-On, Hop-Off Bus Tour

  • With 15 bus stops over the city go easy on planning the itinerary.
  • Add more fun to the trip by getting a boat tour with the bus tour and have an amazing view from the water. 
  • Great offers in discount booklets with savings. The entrance at the Gröna Lund Amusement Park is free for adults.
  • For tourists arriving by cruises, this is an ideal tour.
  • 24 Hours Hop-on Hop-off Bus Ticket
  • Audio Guide in English, Spanish, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Chinese, Russian, Swedish, Finnish, Estonian

Red Route:
Schedule: 10:00am - 5:00pm
Loop: 8Minutes
Frequency: 45 Minutes

Red Route: Schedule: 10:00am - 5:00pm Loop: 80 Minutes Frequency: 45 Minutes

Read more Less

Wheelchair Access, Wi-Fi, Air Conditioning
Infants can travel free and you do not require to book infant ticket.
Please note that face masks must be worn on board the bus.
Please note: the buses are red and green.

No Cancellation Charges up to 24 hours before the chosen travel date. 100% cancellation fee applied within 24 hours of travel date.

from
US$ 36.72
per person
View Details
Free Cancellation
Instant Confirmation
Mobile Ticket
Paper Voucher
City Sightseeing: Gothenburg Hop-On, Hop-Off Bus Tour
City Sightseeing: Gothenburg Hop-On, Hop-Off Bus Tour
City Sightseeing: Gothenburg Hop-On, Hop-Off Bus Tour

City Sightseeing: Gothenburg Hop-On, Hop-Off Bus Tour

  • Get to know the history, culture and more about Gothenburg by the audio guide which is available in seven languages.
  • Enjoy the view of the city from water by adding the boat tour to the bus tour.
  • Seven iconic stops around the city and buses available for the entire day, so that you can plan accordingly.
  • An excellent trip for those arriving on cruise ships
  • Add a Boat Tour to the Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Tour and improve your experience
  • Get to know the history, culture and more about Gothenburg by the audio guide which is available in seven languages.
  • Enjoy the view of the city from water by adding the boat tour to the bus tour.
  • Seven iconic stops around the city and buses available for the entire day, so that you can plan accordingly.
  • An excellent trip for those arriving on cruise ships
  • Add a Boat Tour to the Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Tour and improve your experience
Read more Less
  • 24 Hours Hop-on Hop-off Bus Ticket
  • Audio Guide in English, Spanish, French, German, Italian, Swedish, Finnish

Gothenburg City Tour:
Schedule: 10:30 - 15:30
Loop: 50 Minutes
Frequency: 60 Minutes

Wheelchair Access, Wi-Fi, Heating
Infants can travel free and you do not require to book infant ticket.
Please note that face masks must be worn on board the bus.
 

Operational Details:
May: Friday, Saturday and Sunday; 
10:30am, 11:30am, 1:15pm and 2:15pm
1st June - 7th July: Daily; 10:30am, 11:30am, 1:15pm, 2:15pm and 3:15pm
8th July - 13th August: Daily; 10am, 10:30am, 11am, 11:30am, 12pm, 12:30pm, 1:30pm, 2pm, 2:30pm, 3pm, 3:30pm, 4pm and 4:30pm 
14th August - 31st August: Daily; 10:30am, 11:30am, 1:15pm, 2:15pm and 3:15pm
September: Friday, Saturday and Sunday; 10:30am, 11:30am, 1:15pm and 2:15pm

Wheelchair Access, Wi-Fi, Heating
Infants can travel free and you do not require to book infant ticket.
Please note that face masks must be worn on board the bus.
 

Operational Details:
May: Friday, Saturday and Sunday; 
10:30am, 11:30am, 1:15pm and 2:15pm
1st June - 7th July: Daily; 10:30am, 11:30am, 1:15pm, 2:15pm and 3:15pm
8th July - 13th August: Daily; 10am, 10:30am, 11am, 11:30am, 12pm, 12:30pm, 1:30pm, 2pm, 2:30pm, 3pm, 3:30pm, 4pm and 4:30pm 
14th August - 31st August: Daily; 10:30am, 11:30am, 1:15pm, 2:15pm and 3:15pm
September: Friday, Saturday and Sunday; 10:30am, 11:30am, 1:15pm and 2:15pm

Read more

No Cancellation Charges up to 24 hours before the chosen travel date. 100% cancellation fee applied within 24 hours of travel date.

from
US$ 31.32
per person
View Details
Free Cancellation
Instant Confirmation
Mobile Ticket
Paper Voucher
Red Sightseeing: Stockholm Hop-On, Hop-Off Bus Tour (24H Pass)
Red Sightseeing: Stockholm Hop-On, Hop-Off Bus Tour (24H Pass)
Red Sightseeing: Stockholm Hop-On, Hop-Off Bus Tour (24H Pass)
Top Seller

Red Sightseeing: Stockholm Hop-On, Hop-Off Bus Tour (24H Pass)

  • Explore Stockholm in your comfort
  • Audio commentary in 14 languages
  • Easy excursion from City Hall to Tekniska and Fotografiska
  • Get an opportunity to explore more than 80 museums in Stockholm
  • Smartphone Voucher Accepted! (No need to print)
  • 24-Hours Hop-On, Hop-Off Bus Ticket
  • Audio Guide in 14 languages: Chinese, German, Spanish, Finnish, French, English, Hebrew, Hindi, Italian, Japanese, Portuguese, Russian, Swedish, Arabic
  • Headphone to hear recorded commentary clearly
  • Free Wi-Fi on-board

First Bus: 10:00, Last Bus: 18:25 (Last bus departs stop 1 at 17.20)
Frequency: Every 45 minutes
Full Loop: 90 minutes
Departure Location: Tegelbacken
(Please check calendar to know about the availability)

Wheelchair Accessible: Yes
Wi-Fi Onboard: Yes
Pet/ Animal friendly: Smaller and medium-sized dogs are normally welcome on the buses. If there are allergic people on board, passengers with dogs may be asked to be seated in a specific area of the bus or asked to join another tour.
Cruise ship passenger information
RED Sightseeing buses meet all cruise ships visiting Stockholm upon arrival including Frihamnen (F634, F650, and F658) and Stadsgården (S167) from 08:00am. All buses then operate the port all day as part of the regular route.
Complimentary ear phones are provided, or you are welcome to use your own wired earphones with a jack connector
Tours operate in all weather, rain or shine. Refunds due to weather will not be granted unless the service is suspended as a result of weather.
Disclaimer: Due to traffic issues, public holidays, weather conditions, cruise ship arrivals and unforeseen circumstances, there might be sudden changes in the route or on the schedule. In "normal times" Stockholm is a busy city, especially during special events, summer holidays and at weekends. Traffic congestion and road closures - may cause delays, reduced frequency and changes to the route. We’ll do all we can to provide a smooth and frequent service!
Wheelchair Accessible: Yes
Wi-Fi Onboard: Yes
Pet/ Animal friendly: Smaller and medium-sized dogs are normally welcome on the buses. If there are allergic people on board, passengers with dogs may be asked to be seated in a specific area of the bus or asked to join another tour.
Cruise ship passenger information
RED Sightseeing buses meet all cruise ships visiting Stockholm upon arrival including Frihamnen (F634, F650, and F658) and Stadsgården (S167) from 08:00am. All buses then operate the port all day as part of the regular route.
Complimentary ear phones are provided, or you are welcome to use your own wired earphones with a jack connector
Tours operate in all weather, rain or shine. Refunds due to weather will not be granted unless the service is suspended as a result of weather.
Disclaimer: Due to traffic issues, public holidays, weather conditions, cruise ship arrivals and unforeseen circumstances, there might be sudden changes in the route or on the schedule. In "normal times" Stockholm is a busy city, especially during special events, summer holidays and at weekends. Traffic congestion and road closures - may cause delays, reduced frequency and changes to the route. We’ll do all we can to provide a smooth and frequent service!
Read more

No Cancellation Charges up to 24 hours before the chosen travel date. 100% cancellation fee applied within 24 hours of travel date.

from
US$ 33.48
per person
View Details
Free Cancellation
Instant Confirmation
Mobile Ticket
Paper Voucher
City Sightseeing: Visby Hop On Hop Off Bus Ticket
City Sightseeing: Visby Hop On Hop Off Bus Ticket
City Sightseeing: Visby Hop On Hop Off Bus Ticket

City Sightseeing: Visby Hop On Hop Off Bus Ticket

  • See all the major landmarks in Visby
  • Create your own itinerary and uncover this Viking city
  • Enjoy panoramic views with a 24-hours hop on hop off bus tour
  • Smartphone Voucher Accepted! No need to print.
  • 24-Hours Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Pass
  • Multilingual audio guide in 5 langueges (English, Spanish, German, Italian, Danish)

Schedule:
Timings: 11:00am - 04:25pm
Full Loop: Approx. 60 minutes
Frequency: Every 30-60 Minutes
(Please check the calendar for availibiility.)

Voucher Type: Both Mobile and Printed Voucher are accepted
Wheelchair Accessible: No, Buses are not Wheelchair accessible.
Animal Transfer: Assistance animals, such as seeing-eye dogs, are the only animals that are allowed on board.
Infants can travel free and you do not require to book infant ticket.
Infants can travel free and you do not require to book infant ticket.
Multiday tickets can only be used on consecutive days.
Complimentary ear phones are provided, or you are welcome to use your own wired earphones with a jack connector
Tours operate in all weather, rain or shine. Refunds due to weather will not be granted unless the service is suspended as a result of weather.
Disclaimer: Due to traffic issues, public holidays, weather conditions, and unforeseen circumstances, there might be sudden changes in the route or on the schedule. Traffic congestion and road closures - may cause delays, reduced frequency and changes to the route. We’ll do all we can to provide a smooth and frequent service! No refund will be offered for any changes or cancelations due to any unforeseen circumstances.
Voucher Type: Both Mobile and Printed Voucher are accepted
Wheelchair Accessible: No, Buses are not Wheelchair accessible.
Animal Transfer: Assistance animals, such as seeing-eye dogs, are the only animals that are allowed on board.
Infants can travel free and you do not require to book infant ticket.
Infants can travel free and you do not require to book infant ticket.
Multiday tickets can only be used on consecutive days.
Complimentary ear phones are provided, or you are welcome to use your own wired earphones with a jack connector
Tours operate in all weather, rain or shine. Refunds due to weather will not be granted unless the service is suspended as a result of weather.
Disclaimer: Due to traffic issues, public holidays, weather conditions, and unforeseen circumstances, there might be sudden changes in the route or on the schedule. Traffic congestion and road closures - may cause delays, reduced frequency and changes to the route. We’ll do all we can to provide a smooth and frequent service! No refund will be offered for any changes or cancelations due to any unforeseen circumstances.
Read more

No Cancellation Charges up to 24 hours before the chosen travel date. 100% cancellation fee applied within 24 hours of travel date.

from
US$ 36.72
per person
View Details
Free Cancellation
Instant Confirmation
Mobile Ticket
Paper Voucher
go to top